Vale of York Working Retriever Club

  KC ID No 2263

 © Vale Of York Working Retriever Club 2021.                                                               All rights reserved.

A 12 Dog Novice A.V. Retriever Stake was  held at the Warter Priory Estate

By kind invitation of  Mr Will Healy and the much appreciated help of  Mr Frank Croft

& Kindly Sponsored by Skinners Pet Foods Ltd


On Tuesday January 22nd 2019

JUDGES: Glynn Coupar (A2525), John Day (B3320),

Mr Brian Dodsworth (NP3652) & Mr Paul Hasney (NP3682)


Steward Of the Beat: Shaun Beals

Chief Steward: Carol Parsons


 1st & Winners Trophy Marion Cairns’ Lab. D. Churnsway Oak

COM’s

Mark Wilson’s Lab.  D. Verrad Firefly

Steve Townsend’s Lab. B. Isle Of Man Criston

COM & Guns Choice Darren Thompson’s Lab. D. Luiseniga Osprey


Field Trial Results 2019

All photographs by Craig Adams

craig.adams2@sky.com

A 16 Dog All Aged A.V. Retriever Stake was  held at Grinkle Park, Whitby, North Yorkshire,

By kind invitation of  the Grinkle Park Estate on Wednesday 9th October 2019


JUDGES:Mr P J Wagland (A1931), Mr G E Dobb (B2244),

                          Mr A Richardson (NP2813), Mr P Birkbeck (NP3259)


STEWARD OF THE BEAT: Mr Scott Breckon

CHIEF STEWARD: Carol Parsons


1st & Winners Trophy Serena Richardson with Ballindium Gorse (Lab.D)

2nd Claire Carvis with Tarnedge Jaina (Lab.B)

3rd Eden Parish with Salemasky Tulip (Lab.D.)

COM’S

Andrew Curtis with Wytonruss Bronte (Lab.B)                            

Scott Marland with Torrisdale Loch (Lab. B)


 Guns Choice:

Tom Birchall with Westerkames Ravel (Lab.B)


Kindly Sponsored By

Skinners Pet Foods Ltd.

 A 12 Dog Novice (AV Retriever) Stake was held at Westerdale, Yorkshire

On Saturday 23rd November 2019


By kind invitation of Mr & Mrs Richard Findlay and members of the Westerdale Shooting Syndicate


JUDGES:-

 Mr S Crookes (A1853), Mr T Bushby (B3342), Mr D Sidwell (NP3822), & Mr I Palmer (NP3734)    


STEWARD OF THE BEAT: Mr Richard Findlay

      CHIEF STEWARD: Carole Parsons

DOG STEWARD: Liz Robinson


1st Andy Brooks with Lab. B. Janfran Pavlova

2nd Sonja Ludwig with Lab. B. Eshiels Tancredi


Guns Choice:Tom Sagar with Lab. B. Ellswinder Martha Of Ronorbrook